event burgee venue burgee

RS Elite Summer Shorts 1

RBYC Burnham-on-Crouch

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class Sail No Owned By Club Race 1
22/06/24
Race 2
22/06/24
Race 3
22/06/24
Race 4
22/06/24
Total Nett
1st Serious Moonlight RS ELITE GBR 68 Richard Bavin RBYC 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd Excalibur RS ELITE GBR 22 Roger Martin and Larry Adams RBYC 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 11.0 5.0
3rd Sparkles RS ELITE GBR 18 Andrew Courts RBYC 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 17.0 10.0
4th Blind Squirrel RS ELITE GBR 83 Bill Blank RBYC 3.0 7.0 2.0 (8.0 RET) 20.0 12.0
5th Eleanor RS ELITE GBR 8 Graham Dale-Jones RBYC 5.0 2.0 6.0 (8.0 RET) 21.0 13.0
6th Oink Squeal RS ELITE GBR 48 David & Fran Wood RBYC 6.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0 RET) 22.0 14.0
7th Boudicca RS ELITE GBR 43 Jeremy Polturak RBYC (7.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 21.0 14.0

Race 1 - 22/06/24 at 12:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:05, Course: ∀, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: F 1
Rank Boat Class Sail No Owned By Club Place Points
1 Serious Moonlight RS ELITE GBR 68 Richard Bavin RBYC 1 1.0
2 Excalibur RS ELITE GBR 22 Roger Martin and Larry Adams RBYC 2 2.0
3 Blind Squirrel RS ELITE GBR 83 Bill Blank RBYC 3 3.0
4 Sparkles RS ELITE GBR 18 Andrew Courts RBYC 4 4.0
5 Eleanor RS ELITE GBR 8 Graham Dale-Jones RBYC 5 5.0
6 Oink Squeal RS ELITE GBR 48 David & Fran Wood RBYC 6 6.0
7 Boudicca RS ELITE GBR 43 Jeremy Polturak RBYC 7 7.0

Race 2 - 22/06/24 at 12:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:55, Course: ∀, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: F 1
Rank Boat Class Sail No Owned By Club Place Points
1 Serious Moonlight RS ELITE GBR 68 Richard Bavin RBYC 1 1.0
2 Eleanor RS ELITE GBR 8 Graham Dale-Jones RBYC 2 2.0
3 Sparkles RS ELITE GBR 18 Andrew Courts RBYC 3 3.0
4 Oink Squeal RS ELITE GBR 48 David & Fran Wood RBYC 4 4.0
5 Boudicca RS ELITE GBR 43 Jeremy Polturak RBYC 5 5.0
6 Excalibur RS ELITE GBR 22 Roger Martin and Larry Adams RBYC 6 6.0
7 Blind Squirrel RS ELITE GBR 83 Bill Blank RBYC 7 7.0

Race 3 - 22/06/24 at 13:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:40, Course: ∀, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: F 1
Rank Boat Class Sail No Owned By Club Place Points
1 Excalibur RS ELITE GBR 22 Roger Martin and Larry Adams RBYC 1 1.0
2 Blind Squirrel RS ELITE GBR 83 Bill Blank RBYC 2 2.0
3 Serious Moonlight RS ELITE GBR 68 Richard Bavin RBYC 3 3.0
4 Oink Squeal RS ELITE GBR 48 David & Fran Wood RBYC 4 4.0
5 Boudicca RS ELITE GBR 43 Jeremy Polturak RBYC 5 5.0
6 Eleanor RS ELITE GBR 8 Graham Dale-Jones RBYC 6 6.0
7 Sparkles RS ELITE GBR 18 Andrew Courts RBYC 7 7.0

Race 4 - 22/06/24 at 14:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:50, Course: ∀, Wind dir: WNW, Ave wind: F 1
Rank Boat Class Sail No Owned By Club Place Points
1 Serious Moonlight RS ELITE GBR 68 Richard Bavin RBYC 1 1.0
2 Excalibur RS ELITE GBR 22 Roger Martin and Larry Adams RBYC 2 2.0
3 Sparkles RS ELITE GBR 18 Andrew Courts RBYC 3 3.0
4 Boudicca RS ELITE GBR 43 Jeremy Polturak RBYC 4 4.0
5 Blind Squirrel RS ELITE GBR 83 Bill Blank RBYC RET 8.0
5 Eleanor RS ELITE GBR 8 Graham Dale-Jones RBYC RET 8.0
5 Oink Squeal RS ELITE GBR 48 David & Fran Wood RBYC RET 8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
RETRetired 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com