Programme

FLEET RBYC ClubSail
Events

MAR
28
Sat
14:10  Spring Saturdays 1 ∼ Trophy TBA
 
29
Sun
10:30  Spring Sundays 1 ∼ Trophy TBA

APR
4
Sat
14:10  Spring Saturdays 2
 
5
Sun
10:30  Spring Sundays 2
 
10
Fri
11:00  Easter Regatta 1 ∼ Trophy TBA, Easter Regatta 2, Easter Regatta 3
 
11
Sat
15:00  Easter Regatta 4, Easter Regatta 5
 
12
Sun
11:00  Easter Regatta 6, Easter Regatta 7
 
18
Sat
14:10  Spring Saturdays 3
 
19
Sun
10:30  Spring Sundays 3
 
25
Sat
11:00  Mini Series 1 1 ∼ Trophy TBA, Mini Series 1 2, Mini Series 1 3, Mini Series 1 4
 
26
Sun
10:30  Spring Sundays 4

MAY
2
Sat
10:30  Karl Marx Trophy 1 ∼ Karl Marx Trophy, Karl Marx Trophy 2
 
3
Sun
10:30  Karl Marx Trophy 3, Karl Marx Trophy 4
 
9
Sat
14:10  Spring Saturdays 4
 
10
Sun
10:30  Spring Sundays 5
 
16
Sat
10:30  Mini Series 2 1 ∼ Trophy TBA, Mini Series 2 2, Mini Series 2 3, Mini Series 2 4
 
23
Sat
14:10  Whitsun Regatta 1 ∼ Trophy TBA
 
24
Sun
10:30  Whitsun Regatta 2, Whitsun Regatta 3
 
25
Mon
10:30  Whitsun Regatta 4
 
30
Sat
14:10  Summer Saturdays 1 ∼ Trophy TBA
 
31
Sun
10:30  Summer Sundays 1 ∼ Trophy TBA

JUN
6
Sat
14:10  Summer Saturdays 2
 
7
Sun
10:30  Summer Sundays 2
 
13
Sat
14:10  Summer Saturdays 3
 
14
Sun
10:30  Summer Sundays 3
 
20
Sat
14:10  Summer Saturdays 4
 
21
Sun
10:30  Summer Sundays 4
 
27
Sat
14:10  Summer Saturdays 5
 
28
Sun
10:30  Summer Sundays 5

JUL
4
Sat
14:10  Summer Saturdays 6
 
5
Sun
10:30  Summer Sundays 6
 
12
Sun
10:30  Summer Sundays 7
 
18
Sat
14:10  Summer Saturdays 7
 
19
Sun
10:30  Summer Sundays 8
 
25
Sat
14:10  Summer Saturdays 8
 
26
Sun
10:30  Summer Sundays 9

AUG
1
Sat
14:10  Summer Saturdays 9
 
2
Sun
10:30  Summer Sundays 10
 
8
Sat
14:10  Summer Saturdays 10
 
9
Sun
10:30  Summer Sundays 11
 
15
Sat
14:10  Summer Saturdays 11
 
16
Sun
10:30  Summer Sundays 12
 
22
Sat
14:10  Summer Saturdays 12
 
23
Sun
10:30  Summer Sundays 13
 
29
Sat
12:30  BW Bank Holiday Weekend 1 ∼ Trophy TBA, Burnham Week ∼ Sydney Sabin Cup
 
30
Sun
12:30  BW Bank Holiday Weekend 2
 
31
Mon
12:30  BW Bank Holiday Weekend 3

SEP
1
Tue
12:30  BW Mid-Week Regatta 1 ∼ Trophy TBA
 
2
Wed
12:30  BW Mid-Week Regatta 2
 
3
Thu
12:30  BW Mid-Week Regatta 3
 
4
Fri
12:30  BW Mid-Week Regatta 4
 
5
Sat
12:30  BW Final Saturday ∼ Daily Telegraph Cup
 
12
Sat
14:10  Carlton Platter 1 ∼ Carlton Platter
 
13
Sun
10:30  Carlton Platter 2
 
19
Sat
14:10  Carlton Platter 3
 
20
Sun
10:30  Carlton Platter 4
 
26
Sat
14:10  Carlton Platter 5
 
27
Sun
10:30  Mini Series 3 1 ∼ Trophy TBA, Mini Series 3 2, Mini Series 3 3, Mini Series 3 4

OCT
3
Sat
14:10  Newts 1 ∼ Newts Trophy
 
4
Sun
11:00  Candlesticks 1 ∼ Candlesticks Trophy
 
10
Sat
14:10  Newts 2
 
11
Sun
11:00  Candlesticks 2
 
17
Sat
14:10  Newts 3
 
18
Sun
11:00  Candlesticks 3
 
25
Sun
11:00  Candlesticks 4
 
31
Sat
14:10  Newts 4

NOV
1
Sun
11:00  Candlesticks 5
 
7
Sat
10:30  Mini Series 4 1 ∼ Trophy TBA, Mini Series 4 2, Mini Series 4 3, Mini Series 4 4
 
8
Sun
11:00  Candlesticks 6
 
14
Sat
14:10  Newts 5
 
15
Sun
11:00  Candlesticks 7
 
21
Sat
13:10  Peter Matthews Memorial 1 ∼ Peter Matthews Memorial Trophy
 
22
Sun
10:30  Peter Matthews Memorial 2