Programme

Fleet
Events

MAR
16
Sat
14:10  Spring Saturdays 1 ∼ Trophy TBA
 
17
Sun
10:30  Spring Sundays 1 ∼ Trophy TBA
 
23
Sat
14:10  Spring Saturdays 2
 
24
Sun
10:30  Spring Sundays 2
 
30
Sat
14:10  Spring Saturdays 3
 
31
Sun
10:30  Spring Sundays 3

APR
6
Sat
14:10  Spring Saturdays 4
 
7
Sun
11:15  Mini Series 1 1 ∼ Trophy TBA, Mini Series 1 2, Mini Series 1 3, Mini Series 1 4
 
13
Sat
14:10  Spring Saturdays 5
 
14
Sun
10:30  Spring Sundays 4
 
19
Fri
13:05  Easter Regatta 1 ∼ Trophy TBA, Easter Regatta 2, Easter Regatta 3
 
20
Sat
15:00  Easter Regatta 4, Easter Regatta 5
 
21
Sun
11:00  Easter Regatta 6, Easter Regatta 7
 
27
Sat
14:10  Spring Saturdays 6
 
28
Sun
10:30  Spring Sundays 5

MAY
4
Sat
10:30  Karl Marx Trophy 1 ∼ Karl Marx Trophy, Karl Marx Trophy 2
 
5
Sun
10:30  Karl Marx Trophy 3, Karl Marx Trophy 4
 
11
Sat
14:10  Spring Saturdays 7
 
12
Sun
10:30  Spring Sundays 6
 
18
Sat
14:10  Spring Saturdays 8
 
25
Sat
14:10  Whitsun Regatta 1 ∼ Trophy TBA
 
26
Sun
10:30  Whitsun Regatta 2, Whitsun Regatta 3
 
27
Mon
10:30  Whitsun Regatta 4

JUN
1
Sat
14:10  Summer Saturdays 1 ∼ Trophy TBA
 
2
Sun
10:30  Summer Sundays 1 ∼ Trophy TBA
 
8
Sat
14:10  Summer Saturdays 2
 
9
Sun
10:30  Summer Sundays 2
 
15
Sat
14:10  Summer Saturdays 3
 
16
Sun
10:30  Summer Sundays 3
 
22
Sat
14:10  Summer Saturdays 4
 
23
Sun
10:30  Summer Sundays 4
 
29
Sat
14:10  Crews Race ∼ Trophy TBA
 
30
Sun
10:30  Summer Sundays 5

JUL
6
Sat
14:10  Summer Saturdays 5
 
7
Sun
10:30  Summer Sundays 6
 
13
Sat
14:10  Summer Saturdays 6
 
14
Sun
10:30  Summer Sundays 7
 
20
Sat
14:30  Summer Saturdays 7
 
21
Sun
10:30  Summer Sundays 8
 
27
Sat
14:10  Summer Saturdays 8
 
28
Sun
10:30  Summer Sundays 9

AUG
3
Sat
14:10  Summer Saturdays 9
 
4
Sun
10:30  Summer Sundays 10
 
10
Sat
14:10  Summer Saturdays 10
 
11
Sun
10:30  Summer Sundays 11
 
17
Sat
14:10  Summer Saturdays 11
 
18
Sun
10:30  Summer Sundays 12
 
24
Sat
12:30  BW Bank Holiday Weekend 1 ∼ Trophy TBA, Burnham Week ∼ Sydney Sabin Cup
 
25
Sun
12:30  BW Bank Holiday Weekend 2
 
26
Mon
12:30  BW Bank Holiday Weekend 3
 
27
Tue
12:30  BW Mid-Week Regatta 1 ∼ Trophy TBA
 
28
Wed
12:30  BW Mid-Week Regatta 2
 
29
Thu
12:30  BW Mid-Week Regatta 3
 
30
Fri
12:30  BW Mid-Week Regatta 4
 
31
Sat
12:30  BW Final Saturday ∼ Daily Telegraph Cup

SEP
7
Sat
14:10  Carlton Platter 1 ∼ Carlton Platter
 
8
Sun
10:30  Carlton Platter 2
 
14
Sat
14:10  Carlton Platter 3
 
15
Sun
10:30  Carlton Platter 4
 
21
Sat
14:10  Carlton Platter 5
 
22
Sun
10:30  Carlton Platter 6
 
28
Sat
Memo RYA EVENT
 
29
Sun
Memo RYA EVENT

OCT
5
Sat
14:10  Petticrow Open 1 ∼ Petticrow Trophy, Newts 1 ∼ Newts Trophy
 
6
Sun
10:30  Petticrow Open 2, Candlesticks 1 ∼ Candlesticks Trophy
 
12
Sat
14:10  Petticrow Open 3, Newts 2
 
13
Sun
10:30  Petticrow Open 4, Candlesticks 2
 
19
Sat
14:10  Petticrow Open 5, Newts 3
 
20
Sun
10:30  Petticrow Open 6, Candlesticks 3
 
26
Sat
14:10  Petticrow Open 7, Newts 4
 
27
Sun
10:30  Petticrow Open 8, Candlesticks 4

NOV
2
Sat
13:10  Mini Series 4 ∼ Trophy TBA
 
3
Sun
10:30  Candlesticks 5
 
9
Sat
13:10  Newts 5
 
 
 
Memo Dragon AGM
 
10
Sun
10:30  Candlesticks 6
 
16
Sat
13:10  Peter Matthews Memorial 1 ∼ Peter Matthews Memorial Trophy
 
 
 
Memo Dragon Dinner
 
17
Sun
10:30  Peter Matthews Memorial 2