RS Elite Programme


FLEET RBYC
Programme
Print

APR
2
Fri
14:30  Easter Regatta 1
 
3
Sat
14:30  Easter Regatta 2
 
4
Sun
10:50  Easter Regatta 3
 
10
Sat
14:40  Spring Saturday Series 1 ∼ Catamaran Class Seasons Pts Runner Up, Season Points
 
11
Sun
11:10  Spring Sunday Series 1 ∼ Sprite Class 1954 Trophy
 
17
Sat
11:00  Spring Saturday Series 2
 
18
Sun
11:10  Spring Sunday Series 2
 
24
Sat
14:40  Spring Saturday Series 3
 
25
Sun
11:10  Spring Sunday Series 3

MAY
1
Sat
13:50  May Day Regatta 1 ∼ RS Elite Mayday Trophy
 
2
Sun
14:40  May Day Regatta 3
 
8
Sat
14:40  Spring Saturday Series 4
 
9
Sun
11:10  Spring Sunday Series 4
 
15
Sat
14:40  Spring Saturday Series 5
 
16
Sun
11:10  Spring Sunday Series 5
 
22
Sat
Memo Training weekend TBC
 
23
Sun
Memo Training weekend TBC
 
29
Sat
11:10  Whitsun Regatta 1
 
30
Sun
11:10  Whitsun Regatta 3
 
31
Mon
11:10  Whitsun Regatta 5

JUN
5
Sat
14:55  Summer Saturday Series 1 ∼ Catamaran Class June Cup
 
6
Sun
11:10  Summer Sunday Series 1 ∼ Holyrood Bowl
 
12
Sat
14:40  Summer Saturday Series 2
 
13
Sun
11:10  Summer Sunday Series 2
 
19
Sat
14:40  Summer Saturday Series 3
 
20
Sun
11:10  Summer Sunday Series 3
 
26
Sat
14:40  Summer Saturday Series 4
 
27
Sun
11:10  Summer Sunday Series 4

JUL
3
Sat
14:40  Summer Saturday Series 5
 
4
Sun
11:10  Summer Sunday Series 5
 
10
Sat
14:40  Summer Saturday Series 6
 
11
Sun
11:10  Summer Sunday Series 6
 
17
Sat
14:40  Late Summer Saturday Series 1
 
18
Sun
11:10  Late Summer Sunday Series 1
 
22
Thu
Memo Nationals Hayling Island
 
23
Fri
Memo Nationals Hayling Island
 
24
Sat
14:40  Late Summer Saturday Series 2
 
 
 
Memo Nationals Hayling Island
 
25
Sun
11:10  Late Summer Sunday Series 2
 
 
 
Memo Nationals Hayling Island
 
31
Sat
14:40  Late Summer Saturday Series 3

AUG
1
Sun
11:10  Late Summer Sunday Series 3
 
7
Sat
14:40  Late Summer Saturday Series 4
 
8
Sun
11:10  Late Summer Sunday Series 4
 
14
Sat
14:50  Late Summer Saturday Series 5
 
15
Sun
11:10  Late Summer Sunday Series 5
 
21
Sat
14:40  Late Summer Saturday Series 6
 
22
Sun
11:10  Late Summer Sunday Series 6
 
28
Sat
12:20  BW Bank Hol W/E 1
 
29
Sun
12:20  BW Bank Hol W/E 3
 
30
Mon
12:20  BW Bank Hol W/E 5

SEP
4
Sat
12:20  BW Final Saturday
 
5
Sun
Memo St. Mathew Cup
 
11
Sat
14:40  Autumn Saturday Series 1 ∼ BYC Ex 24ft Class
 
12
Sun
11:10  Autumn Sunday Series 1 ∼ Catamaran Class Rose Bowl
 
18
Sat
14:40  Autumn Saturday Series 2
 
19
Sun
11:10  Autumn Sunday Series 2
 
25
Sat
14:40  Autumn Saturday Series 3
 
26
Sun
11:10  Autumn Sunday Series 3

OCT
2
Sat
14:40  Autumn Saturday Series 4
 
3
Sun
11:10  Autumn Sunday Series 4
 
9
Sat
14:40  Autumn Saturday Series 5
 
10
Sun
11:10  Autumn Sunday Series 5
 
16
Sat
14:40  Autumn Saturday Series 6
 
17
Sun
11:10  Autumn Sunday Series 6
 
23
Sat
14:30  Season Finale 1
 
 
 
Memo RCYC Marco Polo Pursuit Race
 
24
Sun
11:10  Season Finale 2
 
30
Sat
14:30  Season Finale 3
 
31
Sun
11:10  Season Finale 4