RBOD Sailing Programme


FLEET RBYC
Programme
Print

FEB
26
Sat
Memo RBYC AGM
 
27
Sun
Memo RBOD (EGM) Lunch & AUCTION

APR
2
Sat
Memo Fitting out dinner
 
9
Sat
14:40  Pre Season 1 ∼ Doctor's Jug, Overall Season Points ∼ Golden Jubilee Trophy
 
15
Fri
Memo Good Friday
 
16
Sat
14:40  Pre Season 2
 
17
Sun
Memo Easter
 
18
Mon
Memo Easter Monday
 
23
Sat
14:40  Pre Season 3
 
30
Sat
14:40  May Day Regatta 1 ∼ Chandler Candlestick, Season Handicap 1 ∼ C.C. Booth Cup
 
 
 
Memo Bank Holiday Regatta

MAY
1
Sun
11:00  May Day Regatta 2
 
 
 
Memo Bank Holiday Regatta
 
2
Mon
14:40  May Day Regatta 3
 
 
 
Memo Bank Holiday Regatta
 
7
Sat
15:10  Early Summer 1 ∼ Coronation Cup, Season Points 1 ∼ Frank Pitcher Trophy
 
14
Sat
14:40  Early Summer 2, Season Points 2
 
 
 
Memo Party 1
 
15
Sun
11:00  Team Race vs RTYC (Home) ∼ Aspirin Trophy
 
 
 
Memo Aspirin Trophy lunch
 
21
Sat
14:40  Early Summer 3, Season Points 3
 
28
Sat
14:40  Early Summer 4, Season Points 4

JUN
2
Thu
Memo Jubilee bank holiday weekend starts
 
3
Fri
11:40  Jubilee Regatta 1 ∼ Georgina Kennedy MemorialPresident's Cup
 
 
 
Memo Whitsun Regatta
 
4
Sat
11:00  Jubilee Regatta 2, Early Summer 5, Season Points 5, Season Handicap 2
 
5
Sun
11:00  Jubilee Regatta 4
 
11
Sat
14:40  Mid Summer 1 ∼ Victory Challenge Cup, Season Points 6
 
18
Sat
14:40  Mid Summer 2, Season Points 7
 
25
Sat
14:40  Mid Summer 3, Season Points 8
 
26
Sun
11:00  Crews Race ∼ Crews Cup, Ladies Race ∼ Sabel Cup
 
 
 
Memo Picnic raft up

JUL
2
Sat
14:40  Mid Summer 4, Season Points 9, Season Handicap 3
 
9
Sat
14:40  Mid Summer 5, Season Points 10
 
10
Sun
Memo Caudle Cup
 
16
Sat
14:40  Late Summer 1 ∼ Shephard Cup, Season Points 11
 
 
 
Memo RCYC 150TH Regatta
 
17
Sun
Memo RCYC 150TH Regatta
 
23
Sat
14:40  Late Summer 2, Season Points 12
 
 
 
Memo Party 2
 
30
Sat
11:00  Offshore - Awaybound ∼ Golf Cup, Offshore - Homebound ∼ Oliver Cup
 
 
 
Memo Long Distance party

AUG
5
Fri
14:40  Late Summer 3, Season Points 13, Season Handicap 4
 
7
Sun
Memo Caudle Cup reserve date
 
13
Sat
14:40  Late Summer 4, Season Points 14
 
14
Sun
11:00  Cadets in RBODs ∼ Silver RBOD
 
 
 
Memo Cadet Week starts?
 
20
Sat
14:40  Late Summer 5, Season Points 15
 
21
Sun
11:00  Single-Handed Race ∼ Pemberton Billing Trophy
 
27
Sat
13:05  BW Bank Hol W/E 1 ∼ Vaurnine Cup, Burnham Week ∼ Ralph Herring Cup
 
28
Sun
13:05  BW Bank Hol W/E 2 ∼ Diamond Jubilee Cup
 
 
 
Memo RBOD Class BBQ Party
 
29
Mon
13:05  BW Bank Hol W/E 3 ∼ Straker Trophy
 
30
Tue
13:05  BW Mid-Week Reg 1 ∼ Wilson Sanderson TrophyCyril Sweett Trophy
 
 
 
Memo RBOD Class Formal Dinner
 
31
Wed
13:05  BW Mid-Week Reg 2 ∼ Wastnage Cup

SEP
1
Thu
13:05  BW Mid-Week Reg 3 ∼ Manhasset Bay Cup
 
2
Fri
13:05  BW Mid-Week Reg 4 ∼ N. E. Dallimore Cup (Fred Smith)
 
3
Sat
13:05  BW Final Saturday ∼ Lard's Cup, Season Handicap 5
 
 
 
Memo RBYC Prize Giving Dinner
 
10
Sat
14:40  Autumn Series 1 ∼ Albert Inkstand
 
17
Sat
14:40  Autumn Series 2
 
24
Sat
14:40  Autumn Series 3

OCT
1
Sat
14:40  Autumn Series 4
 
8
Sat
14:40  Autumn Series 5
 
15
Sat
14:40  Autumn Series 6
 
16
Sun
11:00  Autumn Series 7
 
 
 
Memo Last race lunch & Commodore's sail past