RBOD Sailing Programme

Fleet
Events

FEB
24
Sun
Memo RBOD (EGM) Lunch & AUCTION

MAR
23
Sat
Memo RBYC AGM & Fitting Out Dinner

APR
13
Sat
15:00  Pre Season 1 ∼ Doctor's Jug, Overall Season Points ∼ Golden Jubilee Trophy
 
19
Fri
Memo Good Friday
 
20
Sat
14:50  Pre Season 2
 
21
Sun
Memo Easter Sunday
 
27
Sat
15:00  Pre Season 3
 
28
Sun
Memo SCRUB during the week

MAY
4
Sat
15:00  Bank Hol Reg 1 ∼ Chandler Candlestick, Spring 1 ∼ Trophy TBA, Season Points 1 ∼ Frank Pitcher Trophy, Season Handicap 1 ∼ C.C. Booth Cup
 
 
 
Memo Cadet Fund Raiser
 
5
Sun
11:00  Bank Hol Reg 2
 
6
Mon
11:00  Bank Hol Reg 3
 
11
Sat
15:00  Spring 2, Season Points 2
 
18
Sat
15:00  Spring 3, Season Points 3
 
 
 
Memo RTYC Dinner
 
19
Sun
11:00  Team Race vs RTYC (Home) ∼ Aspirin Trophy
 
 
 
Memo RTYC lunch. SCRUB during the week
 
25
Sat
14:30  Whitsun Reg 1 ∼ Georgina Kennedy Memorial, Spring 4, Season Points 4
 
26
Sun
11:00  Whitsun Reg 2
 
27
Mon
11:00  Whitsun Reg 3 ∼ President's Cup

JUN
1
Sat
15:00  Spring 5, Season Points 5, Season Handicap 2
 
5
Wed
18:20  BSC Spring Series 1 ∼ 1931 Class Average Cup
 
8
Sat
15:00  Early Summer 1 ∼ Trophy TBA, Season Points 6
 
9
Sun
11:00  Crews Race ∼ Crews Cup, Ladies Race ∼ Sabel Cup
 
 
 
Memo Picnic Raft Up. SCRUB during the week
 
12
Wed
18:20  BSC Spring Series 2
 
15
Sat
11:00  Offshore - Awaybound ∼ Golf Cup
 
 
 
Memo FAMBRIDGE WEEK-END. Mass start for all classes race to Fambridge
 
16
Sun
11:00  Offshore - Homebound ∼ Oliver Cup
 
 
 
Memo Pursuit race for all classes back from Fambridge. Prize giving at RBYC
 
19
Wed
18:20  BSC Stuart Paul Memorial ∼ Stuart Paul Memorial Trophy
 
22
Sat
15:00  Early Summer 2, Season Points 7
 
 
 
Memo RBYC Summer Ball
 
23
Sun
Memo EYC team race/lunch RBYC ? SCRUB during the week
 
26
Wed
18:20  BSC Baldwin Memorial ∼ Baldwin Memorial Trophy
 
29
Sat
15:00  Early Summer 3, Season Points 8

JUL
3
Wed
18:20  BSC Spring Series 3
 
6
Sat
15:00  Early Summer 4, Season Points 9, Season Handicap 3
 
7
Sun
Memo SCRUB during the week
 
10
Wed
18:20  BSC Spring Series 4
 
13
Sat
15:00  Mid Summer 1 ∼ Trophy TBA, Season Points 10
 
17
Wed
18:20  BSC Spring Series 5
 
20
Sat
15:00  Mid Summer 2, Season Points 11
 
 
 
Memo RCOD Summer regatta
 
21
Sun
Memo RCOD Summer regatta. SCRUB during the week
 
24
Wed
18:20  BSC Spring Series 6
 
27
Sat
15:00  Mid Summer 3, Season Points 12
 
28
Sun
11:00  Single-Handed Race ∼ Pemberton Billing Trophy
 
31
Wed
18:20  BSC Summer Series 1 ∼ RBOD Summer Cup

AUG
3
Sat
15:00  Mid Summer 4, Season Points 13
 
4
Sun
Memo SCRUB during the week
 
7
Wed
18:20  BSC Summer Series 2
 
10
Sat
15:00  Mid Summer 5, Season Points 14, Season Handicap 4
 
11
Sun
11:00  Cadets in RBODs ∼ Silver RBOD
 
14
Wed
18:20  BSC Summer Series 3
 
17
Sat
15:00  Season Points 15
 
18
Sun
Memo SCRUB during the week
 
21
Wed
18:20  BSC Summer Series 4
 
24
Sat
12:00  BW Bank Hol W/E 1 ∼ Wylie Patterson TrophyVaurnine Cup, Burnham Week ∼ Ralph Herring Cup
 
25
Sun
12:00  BW Bank Hol W/E 2 ∼ Diamond Jubilee Cup
 
 
 
Memo RBOD Class BBQ Party
 
26
Mon
12:00  BW Bank Hol W/E 3 ∼ Straker Trophy
 
27
Tue
12:00  BW Mid-Week Reg 1 ∼ Wilson Sanderson TrophyCyril Sweett Trophy
 
 
 
Memo RBOD Class Formal Dinner
 
28
Wed
12:00  BW Mid-Week Reg 2 ∼ Wastnage Cup
 
29
Thu
12:00  BW Mid-Week Reg 3 ∼ Manhasset Bay Cup
 
30
Fri
12:00  BW Mid-Week Reg 4 ∼ N. E. Dallimore Cup (Fred Smith)
 
31
Sat
12:00  BW Final Saturday ∼ Lard's Cup, Season Handicap 5
 
 
 
Memo RBYC Prize Giving Dinner

SEP
4
Wed
18:20  BSC Crews Race ∼ Esme Savage Cup
 
7
Sat
14:40  Autumn Series 1 ∼ Albert Inkstand
 
8
Sun
11:00  Team Race vs RCYC ∼ Caudle Cup
 
 
 
Memo Lunch RCYC
 
14
Sat
14:40  Autumn Series 2
 
21
Sat
14:40  Autumn Series 3
 
28
Sat
14:40  Autumn Series 4
 
 
 
Memo RYA JUNIOR EVENT
 
29
Sun
Memo RYA JUNIOR EVENT

OCT
5
Sat
14:40  Autumn Series 5
 
12
Sat
14:40  Autumn Series 6
 
13
Sun
11:00  Autumn Series 7
 
 
 
Memo Last race lunch