Trophies

Fleet
Trophies
SERIES
TROPHY
AWARDED TO
BOAT

Pre Season Points
Doctor's Jug
Stephen Herring, Tim Herring
Red Jacket

Bank Holiday Regatta
Chandler Candlestick
Stephen Herring, Tim Herring
Red Jacket

Whitsun Regatta
Georgina Kennedy Memorial
Angela Shephard, Matt Shephard
Aquamarine
Monday
President's Cup
Richard Franklin
White Rose

Early Summer Series
Coronation Cup
Will Dallimore, Barty Dallimore
Mandarin

Mid Summer Series
Victory Challenge Cup
Roger Martin, Mike Shields
Onyx

Late Summer Series
Shephard Cup
Joff Beckett, Magdalen Beckett
Blue Jacket

Main Season Points
Frank Pitcher Trophy
Will Dallimore, Barty Dallimore
Mandarin

Burnham Week
Ralph Herring Cup
Stephen Herring, Tim Herring
Red Jacket

Burnham Week (EHS)
Bert Clark Memorial Trophy
Roger Martin, Mike Shields
Onyx

BW Bank Holiday Weekend
Wylie Patterson Trophy
Will Dallimore, Barty Dallimore
Mandarin
Saturday
Vaurnine Cup
Stephen Herring, Tim Herring
Red Jacket
Sunday
Diamond Jubilee Cup
David Warren
Ariel
Monday
Straker Trophy
Will Dallimore, Barty Dallimore
Mandarin

BW Mid-Week Regatta
Wilson Sanderson Trophy
Stephen Herring, Tim Herring
Red Jacket
Tuesday
Cyril Sweett Trophy
Joff Beckett, Magdalen Beckett
Blue Jacket
Wednesday
Wastnage Cup
Stephen Herring, Tim Herring
Red Jacket
Thursday
Manhasset Bay Cup
Stephen Herring, Tim Herring
Red Jacket
Friday
N. E. Dallimore Cup (Fred Smith)
Stephen Herring, Tim Herring
Red Jacket

BW Final Saturday
Lard's Cup
Stephen Herring, Tim Herring
Red Jacket

Season Handicap (EHS)
C.C. Booth Cup
Angela Shephard, Matt Shephard
Aquamarine

Autumn Series
Albert Inkstand
Stephen Herring, Tim Herring
Red Jacket

Overall Season Points
Golden Jubilee Trophy
Stephen Herring, Tim Herring
Red Jacket

Offshore - Awaybound
Golf Cup
Chip Cole
White Rose

Offshore - Homebound
Oliver Cup
Stephen Herring
Red Jacket

BSC Spring Series
1931 Class Average Cup
Will Dallimore, Barty Dallimore
Mandarin

BSC Stuart Paul Memorial
Stuart Paul Memorial Trophy
Series uncontested...

BSC Baldwin Memorial
Baldwin Memorial Trophy
Series uncontested...

BSC Summer Series
RBOD Summer Cup
Stephen Herring, Tim Herring
Red Jacket

BSC Crews Race
Esme Savage Cup
Series uncontested...

Single-Handed Race
Pemberton Billing Trophy
Stephen Herring
Red Jacket

Crews Race
Crews Cup
Jenny Cole
Mandarin

Ladies Race
Sabel Cup
Lizzie Brown
Aquamarine

Cadets in RBODs
Silver RBOD
Series uncontested...
Second
Dallimore Cup

Team Race vs RTYC (Home)
Aspirin Trophy
Series uncontested...

Team Race vs RCYC
Caudle Cup
Series uncontested...